1. Brian Croushore 279-257=526 $130
2. Bob Dail, Jr. 221-300=521 $70
3. Tom Buckley 278-233=511 $40
4. Floyd Heck III 300-193=493 $30
5. Jaime Murr 225-256=481
6. Mike Errickson 200-279=479
7. Chip Slocum 207-267=474
8. Fred Weller 191-257=448
9. Bill Cowell 209-233=442
10. Tom Gamble 218-213=431
11. Jim Weller 212-216=428
12. Tom Borsavage 243-184=427
13. Terry Decker 192-225=417
14. Jerry Dunleavy 224-186=410
15. Chris Csolak 225-173=398
16. Chris Alderucci 191-202=393
17. Kevin Pfister 205-181=386
18. Randy Charles 207-148=355
19. Brian Williams 130-181=311
20. Ed Lampugnani 157-134=291
21. Frank Mulrine, Jr. 198-INC=INC
3 Game Scratch Qualifying
1. Colonial Team One 1141-1147-1128=3416
2. Delmor Lanes 1143-1023-1195=3361
3. Levittown Lanes One 1065-1181-1098=3344
4. Hamilton Team One 1036-1163-1102=3301
5. Hamilton Team Two 1172-1027-1013=3212
6. Levittown Lanes Two 968-1110-1120=3198
7. Colonial Team Two 1085-1088-1000=3173
8. Morrisville Lanes 1008-1026-1046=3080
9. Slocum's Team Two 1007-1043-1029=3079
10. Brunswick Burlington 990-1072- 996=3058
11. Slocum's Team One 1049-1059- 903=3011
2 Game Baker System Format Semi-Finals
1. Levittown Lanes One 256-234=490
2. Hamilton Team One 204-223=427
3. Levittown Lanes Two 223-200=423 $180
4. Delmor Lanes 194-205=399 $168
5. Colonial Team One 219-164=383 $125
6. Hamilton Team Two 177-196=373
2 Game Baker System Format Finals
1. Levittown Lanes One 196-227=423 $395
2. Hamilton Team One 182-192=374 $210
Team High Game Awards ($65 each)
Hamilton Team Two 1172, Levittown Lanes One 1181, Delmor Lanes 1195
Individual High Game Awards ($120 for first, $20 for second)
Game 1 Mike Errickson 258 (Colonial 1)
2nd - Jaime Murr 257 (Delmor)
Game 2 Bill O'Neill 278 (Levittown 1)
2nd - Chris Alderucci 268 (Colonial 2)
Game 3 Maurice Osterhout 277 (Delmor)
2nd - Bill O'Neill 265 (Levittown 1)
Team Brackets:
Colonial Team One $250 (2 wins), Hamilton Team One $175 (1 win/1 2nd) Levittown Lanes One & Hamilton Team Two $50 each (2nd place)
Individual Brackets: Mark Nalbone $330 (11 wins),
Mike Errickson $200 (6 wins/4 2nds), Tom Gamble $185 (6/1),
Jaime Murr $130 (4/2), Frank Mulrine, Jr. $90 (3 wins),
Brian Croushore $90 (1/12), Chip Slocum $70 (2/2),
Bryan Mothes $60 (2 wins), Robert Little $60 (2 wins),
Charlie Werts $50 (1/4), Rube Speranza $35 (1/1),
Paul DeUmberto $35 (1/1), Bill Cowell $30 (1 win),
Paul Carlisi $30 (1 win), Chuck South, Joe Hornby,
Bob Dail, Jr. $15 each (3 2nds), John Smallwood $10 (2 2nds),
Jim Ermi, Bob Peak, Chris Alderucci, Scott Harnois $5 each (1 2nd)